Lakeville Nordic Premier

LAKEVILLE NORDIC  RECENT STATE MEET HISTORY

(Includes 2004- through present)

25 All-State Skiers           11 team appearances             

2 x State Champion Titles

4 x Runner-up Titles

1 x Third Place

2 x Fifth Place

3 x Sixth Place

4 x Seventh Place

2 x Eighth Place

State Meet Appearances, reverse chronologically: 

2016

INDIVIDUALS

BRIANNE BREWSTER, 8th Gr, Lakeville South, 46th

HARMONY ZWEBER-LANGER, JR, Lakeville South,

VIOLET TESSIER, FR, Lakeville South,

2015

INDIVIDUALS

NOAH HANSON, SR, Lakeville South 

TEAM

NORTH GIRLS (16th)  Molly Wilson, Elise Askeland, Jess Rebischke, Brianna Vetter, Izzy Wolf, Monica Toussaint, Emily Quaal

2014

INDIVIDUALS

CARLEY ENDERSBE, SR, lakeville South

MOLLY WILSON, JR,  Lakeville North

2013

INDIVIDUALS

CARLEY ENDERSBE, JR, Lakeville South 

LIBBEY ENDERSBE, JR, Lakeville South 

TEAM

NORTH GIRLS (8th)  Jessica Rebischke, Brianna Vetter, Amy Ferguson, Sara Nelson, Emily Wilson 

2012

INDIVIDUALS BEN SAXTON, SR, Lakeville North,  State Champion (All-State)

LEWIS KUNIK, SR,  Lakeville North,  23rd (All-State) 

AMY FERGUSON, SR, Lakeville North

MAGGIE SINGER, SR, Lakeville South 

SARA NELSON, SR, Lakeville North

CARALINE SLATTERY, FR, Lakeville South 

2011

INDIVIDUALS

BEN SAXTON, JR,  Lakeville North, State Champion (All-State) 

LEWIS KUNIK, JR, Lakeville North,  17th (All-State) 

JAKE PANZER  Senior, lakeville South,24th  (All-State) 

MICHELLE  FERGUSON, SR, Lakeville North,  5th (All-State) 

TEAM

NORTH GIRLS (6th) Michelle Ferguson, Amanda Wilson, Nicole Naatjes, Julia Bodnaruk, Sara Nelson, Brianna Vetter, Amy Ferguson 

2010 

INDIVIDUALS

BEN SAXTON, JR, Lakeville North,  2nd (All-State) 

JORDAN ROSS, SR, Lakeville South  3rd (All-State) 

NORTH BOYS (7th) Ben Saxton, Lewis Kunik, Sam Bach, Danny Hanson, Greg Augustine, Robbie Hanson, Ben Rydberg

2009

INDIVIDUALS

MEGAN  SMITH, SR, Lakeville North,  12th (All-State)

JORDAN ROSS 23rd (All-State)

SOUTH BOYS (7th) Stu Lombardo, Derek Schlager, Jake Panzer, Matt Volz, John Munchow, 

SOUTH GIRLS (7th)

INDIVIDUALS

JON KNUTSON

2008

INDIVIDUALS

HANS NYGREN 2nd  (All-State)

TYLER KING 13th (All-State)

STU LOMBARDO 18th (All-State)

SOUTH GIRLS 7th 

2007

INDIVIDUALS

HANS NYGREN 8th (All-State)

MOLLY SYGULLA 24th (All-State)

2006 

INDIVIDUALS

ELIZABETH YETZER 5th Classic 10th Skate (All-State)

LAURA ROACH 22nd  Skate (All-State)

TEAM

NORTH GIRLS 6th

NORTH BOYS 8th 

2005 

INDIVIDUALS

KARL NYGREN 2nd Classic, 2nd Skate, 2nd Pursuit  (All-State)

DAN JOHNSON, 25th  Classic  24th Skate 24th Pursuit (All-State)

ELIZABETH YETZER 4th Classic, 8th Skate  5th Pursuit (All-State)

LAURA ROACH 15th Skate (All-State)

LAKEVILLE BOYS 5th

LAKEVILLE  GIRLS 6th

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *